Seniority list of Superintending Engineers(Mechl.) as on 01.12.2006
Sl.No. Name DOB DOC DOCP
1 R. Krupa Sagar          (SC) 05.07.58 11.08.2004 FN 10.08.2005 AN
2 B. Sreerama Murthy 04.09.51 11.08.2004 FN 10.08.2005 AN
3 P. Janardhan Sharma 01.07.49 08.10.2004 FN  
4 M. Ramachandra Reddy 01.07.50 17.11.2004 FN  
5 B. Devadas            (SC) 10.04.58 01.08.2005 FN  
6 P. Somaiah 04.09.49    
7 K Sudheer Babu (SC) 06.07.67    
 Seniority list of Divisional Engineers(Mechl.) as on 01.12.2006
Sl.No. Name of the DE/Mechl. DOB DOC DOCP
1 2 3 4 5
1 Mirza Moinullah Baig 31.12.48 09.09.2004 FN 08.09.2005 AN
2 T Ramakrishna 04.06.52 09.09.2004 FN 08.09.2005 AN
3 V Veera Raju 15.02.50 09.09.2004 FN 08.09.2005 AN
4 M Himesh Kumar         (SC) 31.10.52 04.10.2004 FN 14.05.2006 AN
5 M P Madhusudhan       (SC) 21.01.51 04.10.2004 FN  
6 M. Devendra Naik        (ST) 01.12.66 27.01.2005 FN  
7 G Bikshapathy 01.02.50 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
8 V Mallikarjuna Rao 09.10.52 29.04.2005 FN  
9 K Siva Reddy 10.08.61 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
10 K Somasekhar Reddy 10.06.67 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
11 M Srinivasa  20.03.67 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
12 K. Balakrishna          (SC) 15.11.66 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
13 D Venkateswara Rao 01.06.66 29.04.2005 FN 28.04.2006 AN
14 K Srinivasa Babu 25.07.67 29.04.2005 FN  
15 E V Ramana Reddy 19.04.61 17.09.2005 FN  
16 G Luther Amarkanth 01.04.65 19.09.2005 FN  
17 A Sambasiva Rao 17.03.65    
18 K Anandam       (SC) 06.02.64    
19 D Venkata Bhaskar 26.02.66    
20 P Simhachalam 21.04.66    
21 B Suresh                              (ST) 08.09.69    
22 D Chandra Sekhar Raju 10.04.64    
23 G Srinivasa Rao 20.07.66    
24 K Sadguna Kumar                  (SC) 30.08.63    
25 M Venkata Suresh 10.06.65    
26 Y Sivarama Krishna Prasad 14.08.65    
27 Ch. Appaji 16.05.68    
28 D Srinivasa Rao 25.05.67    
29 S Upendranath 11.07.67    
30 T Appala Chary 10.07.66    
31 N.L Narasimha Rao 23.06.66    
32 E Anji Reddy 26.10.62    
33 M.Janardhana Rao 01.04.64    
34 P.Uday Kumar 16.05.65